IDW announces signings for SDCC 2010

by Jeff

feb101005 IDW announces signings for SDCC 2010Media Release — This year, the IDW booth will be packed with a ton of creator signings! Swing by every day to get an autograph from one of these fan-favorites!

Meet Bloom County’s Berkeley Breathed, IDW’s True Blood comics writers, the TRANFORMERS and GI JOE creative teams, and more! Get a full schedule after the jump, and make sure to keep checking back for updates, as more signings will be added and times are subject to change.

Wednesday

6 – 7 PM Bloom County -Berkeley Breathed

7 – 8 PM True Blood – David Tischman, Mariah Huehner

Thursday

10 – 11 AM The Last Unicorn – Peter Beagle, Frank Stockto

11 AM – 12 PM Strange Science Fantasy – Scott Morse

11 AM – 12 PM Angora Napkin – Troy Little

1 – 2 PM We Will Bury You – Brea and Zane Grant

1:30 – 2:30 PM Yoe Books – Craig Yoe

2 – 3 PM Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed

2:30 – 3:30 PM Doctor Who – Kelly Yates and Tony Lee

Friday

10 – 11 PM Portfolio Review – Scott Dunbier

11 AM – 12 PM True Blood – David Tischman, Mariah Huehner

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM King Tut – Alex Irvine, Chris Mitten, Ron Randall

12:30 – 1:30 PM Eternal Descent – Llexi Leon

2:30 – 3:30 PM Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed

4 – 5 PM Drink and Draw – Dave Johnson, Dan Panosian, Jeff Johnson, Brad Vancata

5 – 6 PM Ghostbusters – Jim Beard

Saturday

11 – 12 PM Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed

1 – 2 PM Wire Hangers – Alan Robert

1:30 – 2:30 PM Tribes –Michael Geszel,

2:30 – 3:30 PM Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed

3 – 4 PM True Blood – David Tischman, Mariah Huehner

4 – 5 PM Mystery Society – Steven Niles, Fiona Staples

5 – 6 PM Drink and Draw – Dave Johnson, Dan Panosian, Jeff Johnson, Brad Vancata

5 – 6 PM Library of American Comics – Dean Mullaney

Sunday

12 – 1 PM Angora Napkin – Troy Little

1:30 – 2:30 PM Eternal Descent – Llexi Leon

2:30 – 3:30 PM Tribes –Michael Geszel,

3 – 4 PM Doctor Who – Kelly Yates and Tony Lee

You may also like

Leave a Reply